Mixed

MIXED HONORS BOARDS

Jubilee Foursomes

1977 Fiona Scott & John Clements
1978 Fiona Scott & John Clements
1979 Pauline Moolenar & Max West
1980 Grace Fowle & Ernie Fowle
1981 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
1982 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
1983 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
1984 Pauline Barnes & Charles Barnes
1985 Lesley Hewitt & John Clements
1986 Patricia Spicer & Roy Spicer
1987 Lydia Nunes & Victor Braddick
1988 Lydia Nunes & David Harvie
1989 Brenda Harvey & Mick Harvey
1990 Lesley Hewitt & John Clements
1991 Lesley Hewitt & John Clements
1992 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
1993 Lesley Hewitt & John Clements
1994 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
1995 Kay Braithwaite & Colin Garside
1996 Catie Quigley & Victor Braddick
1997 Patricia Perkins & Terry Perkins
1998 Joy Boot & Neil Jackson
1999 Janine Mitchell & Mark Payne
2000 Janine Mitchell & Mark Payne
2001 Carol Bryant & Terry Perkins
2002 Janet Doe & Trevor Doe
2003 Janet Akers & Paul Barnham
2004 Julie Bennett & Horace Bennett
2005 Jacky Rowley & David Oxley
2006 Janet Akers & Paul Barnham
2007 Mandy Kyle & Colin Kyle
2008 Janet Akers & Paul Barnham
2009 Carolyn Martins & Paul Martins
2010 Janet Akers & Paul Barnham
2011 Beryl Brown & Colin Brown
2012 Siobhan Newmarch & Ben Newmarch
2013 Sue Borella & Mike Sheerin
2014 Andrea Newman & Chris Jenkins
2015 Sue Koert & John Koert
2016 Alison Ellis & Rob Ellis
2017 Rita Hyde & Colin Hyde
2018 Wendy Hampton & Mike Sheerin
2019 Dee Martin & Cliff Anstey
2020 Not played
2021 Alison Ellis & Rob Ellis

 

The Couples Trophy

1983 Kath & Ray Millard
1984 Maggie & Tom Field
1985 Jenny & Dennis Hagan
1986 Sue & Ed Devine
1987 Maurice & Simone Brown
1988 Doreen & Arthur Rafferty
1989 Rita & Glen Jennings
1990 Athalie & Richard Fletcher
1991 Jenny & Dennis Hagan
1992 Rowena & Bryan Holland
1993 Sally & Alan Burnay
1994 Shirley & Doug Bull
1995 Shirley & Doug Bull
1996 Sue & Ed Devine
1997 Maggie & Tom Field
1998 Sue & John Koert
1999 Athalie & Richard Fletcher
2000 Annabel & Allan Siddons
2001 Patricia & Rick Askey
2002 Janet &Trevor Doe
2003 Shirley & Doug Bull
2004 Jean & Michael Pledge
2005 Sue & Ed Devine
2006 Sally & Robert Drawbridge
2007 Janet & Trevor Doe
2008 Siobhan & John Grffiths
2009 Carolyn & Paul Martins
2010 Shirley & Doug Bull
2011 Marilyn & Geoff Blay
2012 Sue & Ed Devine
2013 Carrie & Colin Eccleshall
2014 Jacky & David Smith
2015 Anne & Alan Monk
2016 Janet & Tony Rutter
2017 Sue & Keith Price
2018 Carrie & Colin Eccleshall
2019 Jacky & David Smith
2020 Not Played
2021 Rita & Colin Hyde

 

Captain and Lady Captain

1990 Aurelia Nunes & Mark Bexfield
1991 Audrey Norman & Reg Roskams
1992 Rita Jennings & Glen Jennings
1993 Chris Williams & Alan Glashier
1994 Chris Bridgman & Jack Bridgman
1995 Chris Standen & Brian King
1996 Brenda Harvey & Mick Harvey
1997 Annabel Siddons & Alan Siddons
1998 Maurice Brown & Simone Brown
1999 Janine Mitchell & Mark Payne
2000 Phyllis White & R.J.White
2001 Shirley Bull & Doug Bull
2002 Janet Franklin & Mark Payne
2003 Gertrude Keoghan & Matthew Keoghan
2004 Anne Williams & Roger Chapman
2005 Shirley Bull & Doug Bull
2006 Jan Cook & Geoff Cook
2007 Janet Doe & Trevor Doe
2008 Carolyn Martins & Paul Martins
2009 Siobhan Griffiths & John Griffiths
2010 Carolyn Martins & Paul Martins
2011 Barbara Cooke & John Palmer
2012 Barbara Cooke & John Palmer
2013 Not played
2014 Sue Devine & Ed Devine
2015 Carrie Eccleshall & Colin Eccleshall
2016 Alison Horne & Ed Horne
2017 Siobhan Newmarch & Stephen Dawson
2018 Alison Wood & Anuj Patel
2019 Carrie Eccleshall & Stephen Dawson
2020 Not played
2021 Valerie Morrison & Stephen Dawson

 

Millennium Trophy

2000 Phyllis White & Roy White
2001 Cancelled
2002 Janet Doe & Trevor Doe
2003 Rita Jennings & Glen Jennings
2004 Jean Pledge & Mike Pledge
2005 Carolyn Martins & Paul Martins
2006 Jean Pledge & Mike Pledge
2007 Carolyn Martins & Paul Martins
2008 Chris Williams & Barry Reid
2009 Sally Burnay & Alan Burnay
2010 Jacky Smith & David Smith
2011 Carrie Eccleshall & Colin Eccleshall
2012 Annabel Siddons & John Norrington
2013 Jacky Smith & David Smith
2014 Kirsten Cembala & Jan Cembala
2015 Barbara Cooke & John Palmer
2016 Penny Boswell & Alan Boswell
2017 Kathy Knight & Graham Bray
2018 Cancelled
2019 Gerry Grant & Bob Van Hamme
2020 Not played
2021 Not played

 

 

WE'RE PROUD TO BE RATED 4.6 OUT OF 5 STARS ON GOOGLE

View our google reviews

ENQUIRE ABOUT BECOMING A MEMBER TODAY

Fill out the form here and we'll be in touch as quickly as possible to discuss your options with you.
Download our member application form here

    I give permission for Brickendon Grange Golf Club to contact me regarding my enquiry. I understand that Brickendon Grange Golf Club will not share my details with any third parties for marketing purposes.

    Read our Privacy Policy

    Scroll to top