Ladies

LADIES HONORS BOARDS

Club Championship

1983 Sally Burnay
1984 Elsie Provan
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Lesley Hewitt
1987 Lydia Nunes
1988 Lesley Hewitt
1989 Lydia Nunes
1990 Lesley Hewitt
1991 Lesley Hewitt
1992 Lydia Nunes
1993 Lydia Nunes
1994 Lydia Nunes
1995 Lesley Hewitt
1996 Janine Mitchell
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Lesley Hewitt
1999 Janine Mitchell
2000 Ellie Brede
2001 Ellie Brede
2002 Liz Shutlar
2003 Janine Mitchell
2004 Liz Shutlar
2005 Liz Shutlar
2006 Liz Shutlar
2007 Liz Shutlar
2008 Liz Shutlar
2009 Liz Shutlar
2010 Liz Shutlar
2011 Liz Shutlar
2012 Liz Shutlar
2013 Caren Wilson
2014 Caren Wilson
2015 Sue Price
2016 Shelagh Wilson
2017 Paula Degiulio
2018 Paula Degiulio
2019 Paula Degiulio
2021 Caren Wilson

 

Founders Cup

1968 Miss V Roche
1969 Esther Watts
1970 Esther Watts
1971 Margaret Harding
1972 Carol Bryant
1973 Mary Harvey
1974 Anne Dove
1975 Anne Burgess
1976 Joan Phillips
1977 Carol Bryant
1978 Valerie Fletcher
1979 Carol Bryant
1980 Sally Solomon
1981 Pamela Perkins
1982 Pamela Craik
1983 Joan White
1984 Peggy Holmes
1985 Audrey Norman
1986 Carol Bryant
1987 Jenny Hagan
1988 Pam Craik
1989 Anne Morgan
1990 Aurelia Nunes
1991 Joy Boot
1992 Chris Bridgman
1993 Maggie Field
1994 Lydia Nunes
1995 Lydia Nunes
1996 Jenny Hagan
1997 Jean Stallard
1998 Jenny King
1999 Liz Shutlar
2000 Ellie Brede
2001 Sue Devine
2002 Sue Devine
2003 Marie Webb
2004 Wilma Mitchell
2005 Maureen Orwell
2006 Marina Porch
2007 Janine Mitchell
2008 Jenny King
2009 Carolyn Martins
2010 Teresa Marie
2011 Barbara Cooke
2012 Siobhan Newmarch
2013 Alison Horne
2014 Gerry Grant
2015 Marian Addison
2016 Deidre Martin
2017 Caren Wilson
2018 Deidre Martin
2019 Deidre Martin
2021 Vanessa Dekker

 

Golfer Of The Year

1974 Angela Dove
1975 Peggy Holmes
1976 Pauline Moulenaar
1977 Marjorie Williams
1978 Pauline Moulenaar
1979 Rowena Holland
1980 Lesley Hewitt
1981 Lesley Hewitt
1982 Jean Stallard
1983 Lesley Hewitt
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Lesley Hewitt
1987 Lydia Nunes
1988 Aurelia Nunes
1989 Aurelia Nunes
1990 Aurelia Nunes
1991 Jill Glashier
1992 Aurelia Nunes
1993 Lesley Hewitt
1994 Lesley Hewitt
1995 Maggie Field
1996 Jenny King
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Jenny King
1999 Sarah Saggers
2000 Sarah Saggers
2001 Anne Williams
2002 Liz Shutlar
2003 Liz Shutlar
2004 Sally Drawbridge
2005 Liz Shutlar
2006 Sally Drawbridge
2007 Sue Borella
2008 Kim Abbott
2009 Carrie Eccleshall
2010 Paula DeGiulio
2011 Liz Shutlar
2012 Paula DeGiulio
2013 Alison Horne
2014 Caitie Quigley
2015 Caren Wilson
2016 Paula DeGiulio
2017 Sue Brown
2018 Diane Gatens
2019 Sue Brown
2021 Carrie Eccleshall

 

Noble Saver – Spring Meeting

1969 Mrs E de Bourbel
1970 Doris Simpson
1971 Rowena Ward
1972 Carol Bryant
1973 Rita Ward
1974 Pauline Moolenaar
1975 Peggy Holmes
1976 Peggy Noble
1977 Carol Bryant
1978 Rowena Holland
1979 Sally Burnay
1980 Dorothy Barnes
1981 Pamela Craik
1982 Pamela Craik
1983 Lesley Hewitt
1984 Valerie Moorse
1985 Audrey Norman
1986 Jill Glashier
1987 Anne Burgess
1988 Aurelia Nunes
1989 Anne Morgan
1990 Grace Fowle
1991 Joy Boot
1992 Jenny King
1993 Sue Devine
1994 Lydia Nunes
1995 Patricia Barnham
1996 Brenda Harvey
1997 Sally Burnay
1998 Rowena Holland
1999 Sarah Saggers
2000 Jenny King
2001 Jenny King
2002 Mandy Kyle
2003 Maureen Felton
2004 Jo Skipp
2005 Shelagh Wilson
2006 Julie Bennett
2007 Chris Williams
2008 Anne Burgess
2009 Carolyn Martins
2010 Rowena Holland
2011 Chris Williams
2012 Rosemary Graves
2013 Jean Pledge
2014 Shelagh Wilson
2015 Daphne Willis
2016 Susan Bright
2017 Wilma Mitchell
2018 Jane Moulton
2019 Joanna Aumayer
2021 Carrie Eccleshall

 

Feast Bowl Autumn Meeting

1969 Mrs E Hilton-Johnson
1970 Seona Binnie
1971 Mrs D Trow
1972 Seona Binnie
1973 Margaret Harding
1974 Linda Davies
1975 Irene Cockman
1976 Brenda Adlington
1977 Fiona Scott
1978 Rowena Ward
1979 Sally Burnay
1980 Fiona Scott
1981 Lesley Hewitt
1982 Pam Craik
1983 Irene Cockman
1984 Jean Stallard
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Mrs M Salter
1987 Anne Hickling
1988 Peggy Holmes
1989 Aurelia Nunes
1990 Cath Millard
1991 Jill Glashier
1992 Jill Glashier
1993 Ann Morgan
1994 Sandra Haynes
1995 Jenny King
1996 Pam Craik
1997 Lesley Hewitt
1998 Carol Bryant
1999 Not Played
2000 Janet Akers
2001 Sue Devine
2002 Shirley Lamb
2003 Sally Drawbridge
2004 Prudence Dauris
2005 Liz Shutler
2006 Ann Morgan
2007 Caren Wilson
2008 Kim Abbott
2009 Gill Cunningham
2010 Siobhan Griffiths
2011 Mrs. Anne Monk
2012 Gertrude Keoghan
2013 Caren Wilson
2014 Janet Akers
2015 Rita Rayner
2016 Patricia Askey
2017 Sue Brown
2018 Daphne Clegg
2019 Wilma Mitchell
2021 Ali Horne

 

Welwyn Trophy

1972 Karla Trevorrow
1973 Margaret Harding
1974 Anne Dove
1975 Carol Bryant
1976 Brenda Adlington
1977 Mary Harvey
1978 Anne Burgess
1979 Anne Burgess
1980 Grace Fowle
1981 Val Huggett
1982 Rowena Holland
1983 Sheila Coleman
1984 Audrey Norman
1985 Aurelia Nunes
1986 Carol Bryant
1987 Pat Barnham
1988 Aurelia Nunes
1989 Joan Pusey
1990 Pamela Perkins
1991 Carol Bennett
1992 Janine Mitchell
1993 Janine Mitchell
1994 Sandra Haynes
1995 Louise Radford
1996 Pat Barnham
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Marie Webb
1999 Kim Abbott
2000 Louise Radford
2001 Ellie Brede
2002 Rita Rayner
2003 Julie Bennett
2004 Sheilagh Wilson
2005 Sheilagh Wilson
2006 Jean Pledge
2007 Liz Shutlar
2008 Marian Addison
2009 Dotty Poole
2010 Paula DeGiulio
2011 Paula DeGiulio
2012 Sheila MacDonald
2013 Sue Koert
2014 Caren Wilson
2015 Janet Akers
2016 Shelagh Wilson
2017 Laura Blight
2018 Laura Blight
2019 Carrie Eccleshall
2021 Alison Wood

 

Fishpool Trophy

1977 Rita Ward
1978 Pauline Moulenaar
1979 Pam Craik
1980 Lesley Hewitt
1981 Mrs J Woolley
1982 Sally Burnay
1983 Doris Knight
1984 Ann Burgess
1985 Audrey Norman
1986 Lydia Nunes
1987 Sally Thompson
1988 Chris Williams
1989 Kay Braithwaite
1990 Dorothy Barnes
1991 Chris Williams
1992 Sandra Haynes
1993 Anne Williams
1994 Lesley Hewitt
1995 Anne Williams
1996 Grace Fowle
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Rita Rayner
1999 Rowena Holland
2000 Sarah Saggers
2001 Sue Drew
2002 Sue Koert
2003 Patricia Askey
2004 Sally Drawbridge
2005 Shirley Bull
2006 Marina Porch
2007 Janet Rutter
2008 Patricia Askey
2009 Kathryn Adams
2010 Jean Pledge
2011 Kim Abbott
2012 Sue Brown
2013 Kathy Knight
2014 Carrie Eccleshall
2015 Pauline Woodberry
2016 Shelagh Wilson
2017 Wilma Mitchell
2018 Alison Wood
2019 Jenny King
2021 Shelagh Wilson

 

Silver Singles Knockout

1968 Esther Watts
1969 Phyllis Giddings
1970 Phyllis Giddings
1971 Rowena Ward
1972 Peggy Holmes
1973 Rowena Ward
1974 Mrs S Sullivan
1975 Carol Bryant
1976 Rowena Ward
1977 Marjorie Williams
1978 Val Fletcher
1979 Sally Burnay
1980 Carol Bryant
1981 Sally Burnay
1982 Marjorie Williams
1983 Lesley Hewitt
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Sally Burnay
1987 Lydia Nunes
1988 Carol Bryant
1989 Aurelia Nunes
1990 Lesley Hewitt
1991 Anne Williams
1992 Aurelia Nunes
1993 Janine Mitchell
1994 Rita Jennings
1995 Jan Cook
1996 Liz Shutlar
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Janine Mitchell
1999 Aurelia Scott
2000 Sarah Saggers
2001 Patricia Askey
2002 Catie Quigley
2003 Liz Shutlar
2004 Patricia Askey
2005 Carolyn Martins
2006 Liz Shutlar
2007 Liz Shutlar
2008 Olive Coften
2009 Sally Burnay
2010 Liz Shutlar
2011 Siobhan Griffiths
2012 Paula DeGiulio
2013 Carrie Eccelshall
2014 Paula DeGiulio
2015 Janet Rutter
2016 Patricia Askey
2017 Janet Akers
2018 Susan Bright
2019 Shelagh Wilson
2020 Not Played
2021 Not Played

 

BRONZE SINGLES KO

1998 Shirley Lamb
1999 Sarah Saggers
2000 Prudence Dauris
2001 Janet Rutter
2002 Jo Skipp
2003 Pauline Woodberry
2004 Shelagh Wilson
2005 Anne Williams
2006 Jean Pledge
2007 Sue Borella
2008 Wilma Mitchell
2009 Kathryn Adams
2010 Kathryn Adams
2011 Sue Koert
2012 Chris Rollason
2013 Esther McClenaghan
2014 Gerry Grant
2015 Beryl Brown
2016 Gerry Grant
2017 Gerry Grant
2018 Sue Thomas
2019 Gerry Grant
2020 Not played
2021 Not Played

 

4bbb Summer Knockout

1987 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1988 Sally Burnay & Sally Thompson
1989 Jean Stallard & Doreen Rafferty
1990 Maggie Field & Lesley Hewitt
1991 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1992 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1993 Doreen Rafferty & Jean Stallard
1994 Janet Franklin & Val Huggett
1995 Lesley Hewitt & Maggie Field
1996 Anne Hickling & Carol Bryant
1997 Janet Akers & Janine Mitchell
1998 Janet Akers & Janine Mitchell
1999 Jenny King & Sandra Haynes
2000 Sue Drew & Sarah Saggers
2001 Shirley Lamb & Anne Willimas
2002 Sally Burnay & Carolyn Martins
2003 Rita Hyde & Jacky Rowley
2004 Beryl Brown & Marian Addison
2005 Sally Drawbridge & Shelagh Wilson
2006 Jenny King & Sandra Haynes
2007 Janet Akers & Caren Wilson
2008 Kate Traish & Sue Borella
2009 Janet Akers & Sally Burnay
2010 Sue Price & Sue Koert
2011 Beryl Brown & Marian Addison
2012 Sue Brown & Jane Moulton
2013 Mandy Kyle & Kim Abbott
2014 Paula DeGiulio & Janet Akers
2015 Paula DeGiulio & Janet Akers
2016 Gerry Grant & Cath Scorey
2017 Sue Borella & Shelagh Wilson
2018 Gerry Grant & Cath Scorey
2019 Paula DeGiulio & Janet Akers
2021 Sue Borella & Shelagh Wilson

 

Foursomes Summer Knockout

1968 Phyllis Giddings & Mrs E Dettmer
1969 Mrs H Paull & Miss N Smith
1970 Seona Binnie & Mrs A Philp
1971 Mrs M Clark & Mrs B Lower
1972 Seona Binnie & Kate Etty-Leal
1973 Miss M Thompson & Audrey Andrews
1974 Mary Harvey & Audrey Andrews
1975 Kate Etty-Leal & Karla Trevorrow
1976 Mary Harvey & Marjorie Williams
1977 Pauline Moolenar & Flora Moore
1978 Marjorie Williams & Karla Trevorrow
1979 Carol Coker & Lesley Hewitt
1980 Barbara Simmins & Marjorie Williams
1981 Mrs M Reynolds & Sally Solomon
1982 Marjorie Williams & Barbara Simmins
1983 Jean Stallard & Ann Burgess
1984 Carol Coker & Lesley Hewitt
1985 Ann Burgess & Jean Stallard
1986 Jenny Hagan & Sally Burnay
1987 Marjorie Williams & Rowena Holland
1988 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1989 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1990 Sue Devine & Jenny Hagan
1991 Jill Glashier & Janet Frankin
1992 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1993 Aurelia Scott & Lydia Nunes
1994 Lydia Nunes & Aurelia Scott
1995 Janet Franklin & Jill Glashier
1996 Liz Shutlar & Janet Akers
1997 Liz Shutlar & Janet Akers
1998 Janine Mitchell & Aurelia Scott
1999 Janine Mitchell & Aurelia Scott
2000 Sally Burnay & Olive Coften
2001 Sally Burnay & Olive Coften
2002 Jenny Hagan & Sue Devine
2003 Liz Shutlar & Kim Abbott
2004 Sally Drawbridge & Shelagh Wilson
2005 Catie Quigley & Jenny King
2006 Sally Drawbridge & Shelagh Wilson
2007 Rita Hyde & Siobhan Griffiths
2008 Rita Hyde & Siobhan Griffiths
2009 Marian Addison & Chris Standen
2010 Siobhan Griffiths & Rita Hyde
2011 Janet Rutter & Rowena Holland
2012 Rita Hyde & Siobhan Griffiths
2013 Janet Akers & Carrie Eccleshall
2014 Paula DeGiulio & Sue Price
2015 Janet Akers & Carrie Eccleshall
2016 Janet Akers & Carrie Eccleshall
2017 Gerry Grant & Cath Scorey
2018 Laura Blight & Alison Ellis
2019 Sue Borella & Shelagh Wilson
2021 Laura Blight & Alison Ellis

 

Juniper Cup

1979 Lesley Hewitt
1980 Lesley Hewitt
1981 Carol Coker
1982 Carol Bryant
1983 Dorothy Barnes
1984 Rowena Holland
1985 Pauline Barnes
1986 Audrey Norman
1987 Lesley Hewitt
1988 Sheila Coleman
1989 Kay Braithwaite
1990 Val Huggett
1991 Carol Bryant
1992 Jenny Pollard
1993 Sue Devine
1994 Anne Hickling
1995 Rita Rayner
1996 Janine Mitchell
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Carol Bryant
1999 Janine Mitchell
2000 Janet Akers
2001 Janine Mitchell
2002 Jacky Rowley
2003 Rowena Holland
2004 Janet Akers
2005 Sally Drawbridge
2006 Rita Hyde
2007 Janet Akers
2008 Rita Hyde
2009 Sue Koert
2010 Sue Devine
2011 Anne Monk
2012 Shelagh Wilson
2013 Diane Gatens
2014 Val Morrison
2015 Dee Martin
2016 Sue Brown
2017 Dee Martin
2018 Chris Standen
2019 Carrie Eccleshall
2021 Jane Moulton

 

Gran’s Goblet

1980 Audrey Andrews
1981 Pauline Barnes
1982 Barbara Simmins
1983 Enid Perry
1984 Audrey Norman
1985 Audrey Norman
1986 Pat Spicer
1987 Janet Franklin
1988 Janet Franklin
1989 Pam Craik
1990 Jenny Hagan
1991 Anne Burgess
1992 Simone Brown
1993 Jean Martin
1994 Chris Bridgman
1995 Pat Spicer
1996 Pam Perkins
1997 Ann Denman
1998 Chris Standen
1999 Catie Quigley
2000 Sally Burnay
2001 Pauline Woodberry
2002 Catie Quigley
2003 Dotty Poole
2004 Sally Burnay
2005 Carolyn Martins
2006 Anne Burgess
2007 Anne Burgess
2008 Pauline Woodberry
2009 Joan Watret
2010 Sheila MacDonald
2011 Sandra Haynes
2012 Sue Brown
2013 Carolyn Martins
2014 Ann Morgan
2015 Jacky Smith
2016 Andrea Newman
2017 Kirsten Cembala
2018 Beryl Brown
2019 Janet Akers
2021 Pauline Woodberry

 

Captain’s Prize

1968 Kate Etty-Leal
1969 Mrs V Pearce
1970 Seona Binnie
1971 Rowena Ward
1972 Kate Etty-Leal
1973 Mrs N Smith
1974 Janet Fishpool
1975 Irene Passingham
1976 Irene Passingham
1977 Sally Burnay
1978 Pamela Perkins
1979 Pamela Perkins
1980 Audrey Andrews
1981 Ann Burgess
1982 Shirley Bull
1983 Doreen Rafferty
1984 Peggy Holmes
1985 Audrey Norman
1986 Chris Williams
1987 Jean Stallard
1988 Janet Franklin
1989 Jean Nunes
1990 Anne Williams
1991 Patricia Spicer
1992 Chris Williams
1993 Maggie Field
1994 Pat Barnham
1995 Daphne Willis
1996 Sally Burnay
1997 Janet Rutter
1998 Julie Bennett
1999 Sue Devine
2000 Patricia Askey
2001 Janet Rutter
2002 Rita Hyde
2003 Marjorie Williams
2004 Shirley Bull
2005 Brenda Harvey
2006 Daphne Clegg
2007 Bridget Richardson
2008 Carrie Eccleshall
2009 Chirstine Bridgman
2010 Jean Pledge
2011 Janet Rutter
2012 Diane Gatens
2013 Mandy Kyle
2014 Anne Monk
2015 Kate Traish
2016 Gertie Keoghan
2017 Alison Wood
2018 Andrea Newman
2019 Chris Lewis
2021 Jenny King

 

Past Captain’s Trophy

1980 Rowena Holland
1981 Rowena Holland
1982 Barbara Simmins
1983 Rowena Holland
1984 Rowena Holland
1985 Rowena Holland
1986 Rowena Holland
1987 Lesley Hewitt
1988 Doris Knight
1989 Pauline Moolenaar
1990 Carol Cooker
1991 Elizabeth Bird
1992 Lesley Hewitt
1993 Marjorie Williams
1994 Marjorie Williams
1995 Shirley Bull
1996 Joy Boot
1997 Lesley Hewitt
1998 Joy Boot
1999 Pam Craik
2000 Shirley Bull
2001 Rita Jennings
2002 Maureen Felton
2003 Jan Cook
2004 Rowena Holland
2005 Marina Porch
2006 Jan Cook
2007 Janet Franklin
2008 Carol Bryant
2009 Chris Bridgman
2010 Lesley Hewitt
2011 Patricia Askey
2012 Tricia Hunt
2013 Rita Hyde
2014 Tricia Hunt
2015 Janet Akers
2016 Chris Lewis
2017 Rowena Holland
2018 Sally Burnay
2019 Janet Akers
2021 Shelagh Wilson

 

Committee Cup

1987 Rowena Holland
1988 Lesley Hewitt
1989 Rowena Holland
1990 Rowena Holland
1991 Carol Bryant
1992 Chris Bridgman
1993 Pat Barnham
1994 Janet Franklin
1995 Lesley Hewitt
1996 Jenny King
1997 Lesley Hewitt
1998 Rita Jennings
1999 Chris Bridgman
2000 Marina Porch
2001 Jenny King
2002 Rita Rayner
2003 Chris Standen
2004 Julie Bennett
2005 Jo Skipp
2006 Liz Shutlar
2007 Pam Craik
2008 Chris Williams
2009 Sandra Haynes
2010 Kathryn Adams
2011 Jenny King
2012 Rita Hyde
2013 Sheila MacDonald
2014 Cath Scorey
2015 Janet Akers
2016 Sandra Haynes
2017 Marie Webb
2018 Sue Devine
2019 Chris Lewis
2021 Carrie Eccleshall

 

Amwell Bowl

1971 Carol Bryant
1972 Bertha Watkins
1973 Margaret Harding
1974 Kate Etty-Leal
1975 Janet Fishpool
1976 Peggy Ryan
1977 Joyce White
1978 Jan Cook
1979 Audrey Norman
1980 Beryl Robinson
1981 Jenny Hagan
1982 Carolyn West
1983 Val Moorse
1984 Sue Devine
1985 Kay Braithwaite
1986 Brenda Mitchell
1987 Pat Barnham
1988 Connie Byne
1989 Sheila Burch
1990 Mrs D White
1991 Daphne Willis
1992 Athelie Fletcher
1993 Beryl Robinson
1994 Bertha Watkins
1995 Brenda Dickie
1996 Chris Rollason
1997 Pat Barnham
1998 Valerie Fletcher
1999 Sue Koert
2000 Gill Cunningham
2001 Anne Williams
2002 Simone Brown
2003 Sandra Haynes
2004 Shelagh Wilson
2005 Annabel Siddons
2006 Chris Rollason
2007 Esther McClenaghan
2008 Sandra Haynes
2009 Simone Brown
2010 Marjorie Williams
2011 Chris Standen
2012 Shirley Bull
2013 Jenny Hagan
2014 Kathryn Adams
2015 Jenny Locke
2016 Beryl Brown
2017 Joanna Aumayer
2018 Wendy Hampton
2019 Kate Traish
2021 Sue Koert

 

Andrews Cup

1973 Rita Ward
1974 Carol Bryant
1975 Irene Cockman
1976 Pauline Moulenarr
1977 Marjorie Williams
1978 Patricia Spicer
1979 Lesley Hewitt
1980 Marjorie Williams
1981 Mrs M Reynolds
1982 Carol Bryant
1983 Pam Craik
1984 Anne Burgess
1985 Sally Burnay
1986 Rowena Holland
1987 Aurelia Nunes
1988 Lesley Hewitt
1989 Sally Thompson
1990 Maureen Felton
1991 Jenny Pollard
1992 Jan Cook
1993 Sally Burnay
1994 Sally Burnay
1995 Liz Shutlar
1996 Anne Hickling
1997 Lesley Hewitt
1998 Rowena Holland
1999 Jo Skipp
2000 Maggie Field
2001 Janet Akers
2002 Dotty Poole
2003 Carol Bryant
2004 Sally Drawbridge
2005 Julie Bennett
2006 Ann Morgan
2007 Janet Akers
2008 Marian Addison
2009 Rita Hyde
2010 Catie Quigley
2011 Catie Quigley
2012 Shelagh Wilson
2013 Paula DeGiulio
2014 Sue Brown
2015 Caren Wilson
2016 Janet Akers
2017 Shelagh Wilson
2018 Susan Bright
2019 Sue Borella
2021 Carrie Eccleshall

 

 

25th ANNIVERSARY CUP – TIGERS AND RABBITS
 

1991 Liz Shutlar & A Martin
1992 Lesley Hewitt & M Hill
1993 Jenny Pollard & Athelie Fletcher
1994 Janet Franklin & Irene Passingham
1995 Lesley Hewitt & Joan Pusey
1996 Maureen Felton & Connie Byne
1997 Rita Jennings & Marie Webb
1998 Sarah Saggers & Mrs J Gardner
1999 Chris Bridgman & Chris Rollason
2000 Shirley Lamb & Chris Williams
2001 Liz Shutlar & Janet  Jaggers
2002 Liz Shutlar & Jenny Balding
2003 Carolyn Martins & Janet Doe
2004 Mandy Kyle & Pauline Woodberry
2005 Kim Abbott & Pam Craik
2006 Lin Portelli & Janet Doe
2007 Caren Wilson & Daphne Willis
2008 Sandra Haynes & Gill Cunningham
2009 Paula DeGiulio & Esther McClenaghan
2010 Chris Standen & Aileen Groves
2011 Ali Horne & Lesley Carter
2012 Chris Standen & Jenny Hagan
2013 Esther McClenaghan & Jenny Locke
2014 Jacky Smith & Gerry Grant
2015 NOT PLAYED &
2016 Shelagh Wilson & Andrea Newman
2017 Janet Akers & Cath Scorey
2018 Sue Price & Sue Devine
2019 Sue Price & Sue Brooker
2021 Carrie Eccleshall & Diane Gatens

 

Etty Leal Trophy

1975 Peggy Holmes & Mary Harvey
1976 Kate Etty-Leal & Rowena Ward
1977 Kate Etty-Leal & Rowena Ward
1978 Jan Cook & Pamela Perkins
1979 Rowena Holland & Marjorie Williams
1980 Sally Solomon & Lesley Hewitt
1981 Peggy Holmes & Doris Knight
1982 Sally Solomon & Lesley Hewitt
1983 Dorothy Barnes & Barbara Simmins
1984 Pauline Moolenaar & Pamela Craik
1985 Janet Franklin & Joy Boot
1986 Lesley Hewitt & Patricia Spicer
1987 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1988 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1989 Janet Franklin & Maureen Felton
1990 Val Huggett & Pamela Perkins
1991 Doris Knight & Pat Fearman
1992 Aurelia Nunes & Lydia Nunes
1993 Sandra Haynes & Jenny King
1994 Lydia Nunes & Aurelia Scott
1995 Rita Jennings & Maureen Felton
1996 Chris Rollason & Chris Standen
1997 Catie Quigley & Jenny King
1998 Jenny Hagan & Liz Shutlar
1999 Shirley Bull & Sally Burnay
2000 Julie Bennett & Sue Koert
2001 Sandra Haynes & Catie Quigley
2002 Kim Abbott & Julie Bennett
2003 Jenny King & Catie Quigley
2004 Sue Koert & Carol Bryant
2005 Janet Akers & Janet Doe
2006 Rowena Holland & Marjorie Williams
2007 Rita Rayner & Bridget Richardson
2008 Janet Akers & Janet Doe
2009 Sue Koert & Sue Price
2010 Julia Fulton & Sue Price
2011 Ali Horne & Diane Gatens
2012 Paula DeGiulio & Daphne Clegg
2013 Julia Fulton & Sue Koert
2014 Simone Brown & Ann Riddle
2015 Sally Burnay & Wilma Mitchell
2016 Alison Ellis & Dee Martin
2017 Cath Scorey & Jacqueline Smith
2018 Sue Brown & Val Morrison
2019 Anne Williams & Wendy Hampton
2021 Susan Price & Alison Wood

 

Simpson Stableford

1971 Mrs F Marsh
1972 Phyllis Giddings
1973 Pauline Moolenar
1974 Anne Dove
1975 Irene Cockman
1976 Carol Bryant
1977 Marjorie Williams
1978 Ros Pincus
1979 Lesley Hewitt
1980 Jean Stallard
1981 Val Huggett
1982 Sally Burnay
1983 Rowena Holland
1984 Jenny Hagan
1985 Carol Bryant
1986 Lesley Hewitt
1987 Sue Devine
1988 Patricia Spicer
1989 Linda Davies
1990 Sue Devine
1991 Jill Glashier
1992 Lesley Hewitt
1993 Carol Bryant
1994 Jenny King
1995 Kay Braithwaite
1996 Mrs J Gardner
1997 Sally Burnay
1998 Ann Denman
1999 Jan Donovan
2000 Sarah Saggers
2001 Anne Williams
2002 Janet Doe
2003 Julie Bennett
2004 Kim Abbott
2005 Rowena Holland
2006 Kim Abbott
2007 Kim Abbott
2008 Mandy Kyle
2009 Anne Monk
2010 Janet Akers
2011 Sonia Barker
2012 Julie Bennett
2013 Ann Morgan
2014 Barbara Cooke
2015 Val Morrison
2016 Jenny King
2017 Susan Brooker
2018 Joanna Aumayer
2019 Sue Brown
2021 Kathy Knight

 

Seniors Trophy

1985 Stella Mumford
1986 Peggy Holmes
1987 Dorothy Barnes
1988 Patricia Spicer
1989 Audrey Norman
1990 Mrs D White
1991 Bertha Watkins
1992 Cath Millard
1993 Dorothy Barnes
1994 Bertha Watkins
1995 Connie Byne
1996 Jean Stallard
1997 Brenda Dickie
1998 Janet Franklin
1999 Pam Craik
2000 Marjorie Willians
2001 Simone Brown
2002 Gill Cunningham
2003 Shirley Bull
2004 Anne Williams
2005 Valerie Fletcher
2006 Marjorie Willians
2007 Chris Williams
2008 Myra Slee
2009 Sally Burnay
2010 Annabel Siddons
2011 Kathy Knight
2012 Caitie Quigley
2013 Christine Standon
2014 Gerry Grant
2015 Annabel Siddons
2016 Jenny King
2017 Marian Addison
2018 Valerie Morrison
2019 Valerie Morrison
2021 Cath Scorey

 

36 Hole Eclectic – Bird Trophy

1994 Chris Standen
1995 Simone Brown
1996 Jenny King
1997 Catie Quigley
1998 Kate Traish
1999 Sarah Saggers
2000 Sue Devine
2001 Janet Akers
2002 Pat Askey
2003 Sue Drew
2004 Marjorie Williams
2005 Carol Bryant
2006 Pauline Woodberry
2007 Liz Shutlar
2008 Janet Akers
2009 Julia Fulton
2010 Sue Koert
2011 Rita Hyde
2012 Diane Gatens
2013 Jenny King
2014 Paula DeGiulio
2015 Susan Price
2016 Jane Moulton
2017 Susan Bright
2018 Joanna Aumayer
2019 Patricia Askey
2021 Ali Horne

 

Williams Trophy

1976 Irene Cockman
1977 Carol Bryant
1978 Rowena Ward
1979 Rowena Holland
1980 Carol Bryant
1981 Rowena Holland
1982 Carol Bryant
1983 Carol Coker
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Jean Stallard
1986 Lesley Hewitt
1987 Lesley Hewitt
1988 Lydia Nunes
1989 Rowena Holland
1990 Lesley Hewitt
1991 Jill Glashier
1992 Rowena Holland
1993 Rowena Holland
1994 Not Played
1995 Janet Akers
1996 Janet Akers
1997 Jenny Hagan
1998 Sally Burnay
1999 Not Played
2000 Sarah Saggers
2001 Janet Akers
2002 Janet Franklin
2003 Marian Addison
2004 Carolyn Martins
2005 Jo Skipp
2006 Not Played
2007 Not Played
2008 Not Played
2009 Not Played
2010 Sue Devine
2011 Shelagh Wilson
2012 Joan Ash
2013 Ali Horne
2014 Gerry Grant
2015 Alison Ellis
2016 Dee Martin
2017 Joanna Aumayer
2018 Wendy Hampton
2019 Ali Horne

 

Holland Trophy

1981 Peggy Holmes
1982 Jean Stallard
1983 Ann Burgess
1984 Barbara Simmins
1985 Pam Craik
1986 Jan Cook
1987 Jenny Hagan
1988 Jenny Hagan
1989 Jenny Hagan
1990 Anne Hickling
1991 Brenda Harvey
1992 Jenny King
1993 Jan Cook
1994 Not played
1995 Annnabel Siddons
1996 Catie Quigley
1997 Jean Stallard
1998 Babushka Pratt
1999 Jo Skipp
2000 Babushka Pratt
2001 Jo Skipp
2002 Rita Rayner
2003 Chris Standen
2004 Shelagh Wilson
2005 Beryl Brown
2006 Not played
2007 Not played
2008 Not played
2009 Not played
2010 Janet Rutter
2011 Diane Gatens
2012 Carrie Eccleshall
2013 Shelagh Wilson
2014 Alison Horne
2015  Janet Rutter
2016 Cath Scorey
2017 Janet Rutter
2018 Joanna Aumayer
2019 Ali Horne

 

Thirty’s Cup

1981 Val Huggett
1982 Shelagh Wilson
1983 Doreen Rafferty
1984 Audrey Norman
1985 Shirley Lamb
1986 Shirley Lamb
1987 Connie Byne
1988 Doris Knight
1989 Carol Bennett
1990 Rita Jennings
1991 Joan Pusey
1992 Chris Standen
1993 Rita Rayner
1994 Daphne Willis
1995 Brenda Dickie
1996 Pauline Woodberry
1997 Aileen Groves
1998 Sarah Saggers
1999 Sue Koert
2000 Not played
2001 Julie Bennett
2002 Janet Doe
2003 Shelagh Wilson
2004 Wilma Mitchell
2005 Not played
2006 Not played
2007 Not played
2008 Not played
2009 Not played
2010 Andrea Newman
2011 Andrea Newman
2012 Sue Brooker
2013 Ann Riddle
2014 Andrea Newman
2015 Eileen Butler
2016 Not played
2017 Joanna Aumayer
2018 Jane Watson
2019 Not Played

 

EGU Silver Medal

2015 Janet Akers
2016 Paula DeGiulio
2017 Sue Brown
2018 Diane Gatens
2019 Sue Brown

 

Scratch Trophy – Founders Day

1973 Pauline Moulenaar
1974 Mrs M Watson
1975 Rowena Ward
1976 Karla Trevorrow
1977 Rowena Ward
1978 Rowena Ward
1979 Carol Bryant
1980 Marjorie Williams
1981 Pam Perkins
1982 Carol Bryant
1983 Rowena Holland
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Lydia Nunes
1987 Lesley Hewitt
1988 Lesley Hewitt
1989 Lydia Nunes
1990 Elsie Provan
1991 Aurelia Nunes
1992 Aurelia Nunes
1993 Lesley Hewitt
1994 Lydia Nunes
1995 Lesley Hewitt
1996 Liz Shutlar
1997 Maggie Field
1998 Aurelia Nunes
1999 Liz Shutlar
2000 Ellie Brede
2001 Val Smith
2002 Liz Shutlar
2003 Kim Abbott
2004 Liz Shutlar
2005 Lesley Hewitt
2006 Jenny King
2007 Janine Mitchell
2008 Jenny King
2009 Liz Shutlar
2010 Liz Shutlar
2011 Liz Shutlar
2012 Rita Hyde
2013 Paula DeGiulio
2014 Paula DeGiulio
2015 Caren Wilson
2016 Paula DeGiulio
2017 Caren Wilson
2018 Paula DeGiulio
2019 Caren Wilson
2021 Caren Wilson

 

Scratch Up – Autumn Meeting

1981 Rowena Holland
1982 Rowena Holland
1983 Lesley Hewitt
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Lesley Hewitt
1987 Lesley Hewitt
1988 Aurelia Nunes
1989 Gillian Clark
1990 Lesley Hewitt
1991 Lesley Hewitt
1992 Lesley Hewitt
1993 Ann Morgan
1994 Lesley Hewitt
1995 Maggie Field
1996 Janine Mitchell
1997 Lesley Hewitt
1998 Janine Mitchell
1999 Not played
2000 Lesley Hewitt
2001 Not played
2002 Liz Shutlar
2003 Janine Mitchell
2004 Liz Shutlar
2005 Liz Shutlar
2006 Liz Shutlar
2007 Liz Shutlar
2008 Liz Shutlar
2009 Siobhan Griffiths
2010 Siobhan Griffiths
2011 Liz Shutlar
2012 Liz Shutlar
2013 Caren Wilson
2014 Janet Akers
2015 Paula DeGiulio
2016 Paula DeGiulio
2017 Janet Akers
2018 Jenny King
2019 Caren Wilson
2021 Laura Blight

 

Vice Captains Stableford

2013 Sue Brooker
2014 Sue Brown
2015 Shelagh Wilson
2016 Sally Burnay
2017 Caren Wilson
2018 Cath Scorey
2019 Alison Horne
2021 Penny Boswell

 

Golden Anniversary Trophy

2016 Sally Burnay & Janet Franklin
2017 Susan Bright & Olivia Dyson
2018 Janet Franklin & Tricia Hunt
2019 Shelagh Wilson & Jacky Smith
2021 Caren Wilson & Vanessa Dekker

 

Ladies Captains

1967 – 1970 Peggy Noble
1971 Irene Cockman
1972 Janet Fishpool
1973 Audrey Andrews
1974 Rowena Ward
1975 Kate Etty-Leal
1976 Marjorie Williams
1977 Barbara Simmins
1978 Joan West
1979 Carol Coker
1980 Pauline Moolenaar
1981 Doris Knight
1982 Pauline Barnes
1983 Marian Montgomery
1984 Pamela Craik
1985 Lesley Hewitt
1986 Jenny Hagan
1987 Shirley Bull
1988 Elizabeth Bird
1989 Sheila Coleman
1990 Patricia Spicer
1991 Patricia Hunt
1992 Joy Boot
1993 Christine Bridgman
1994 Carol Bryant
1995 Janet Franklin
1996 Maureen Felton
1997 Jean Martin
1998 Jan Cook
1999 Rita Jennings
2000 Kay Braithwaite
2001 Sue Devine
2002 Marina Porch
2003 Sally Burnay
2004 Gill Cunningham
2005 Anne Williams
2006 Liz Shutlar
2007 Patricia Askey
2008 Julie Bennett
2009 Carolyn Martins
2010 Rita Hyde
2011 Myra Slee
2012 Lesley Carter
2013 Janet Akers
2014 Shelagh Wilson
2015 Alison Horne
2016 Carrie Eccleshall
2017 Sue Brown
2018 Dee Martin
2019 Janet Rutter
2020-21 Jacqueline Smith
2022 Caren Wilson

 

LGU Silver Medal

1970 Mrs E Hilton-Johnson
1971 Mrs E Hilton-Johnson
1973 Doris Simpson
1974 Rowena Ward
1975 Rowena Ward
1976 Rowena Ward
1977 Pauline Moolenaar
1978 Rowena Ward
1979 Pauline Barnes
1980 Marjorie Williams
1981 Pauline Barnes
1982 Sally Burnay
1983 Lesley Hewitt
1984 Lesley Hewitt
1985 Lydia Nunes
1986 Lydia Nunes
1987 Aurelia Nunes
1988 Gillian Clark
1989 Gillian Clark
1990 Aurelia Nunes
1991 Carol Bryant
1992 Jenny King
1993 Liz Shutlar
1994 Aurelia Scott
1995 Maggie Field
1996 Aurelia Scott
1997 Janine Mitchell
1998 Aurelia Scott
1999 Janine Mitchell
2000 Liz Shutlar
2001 Jenny King
2002 Liz Shutlar
2003 Liz Shutlar
2004 Liz Shutlar
2005 Liz Shutlar
2006 Patricia Askey
2007 Catie Quigley
2008 Kim Abbott
2009 Siobhan Griffiths
2010 Paula DeGiulio
2011 Liz Shutlar
2012 Paula DeGiulio

DISCONTINUED and became – EGU Silver Medal

 

LGU Bronze Medal

1969 Miss N Smith
1970 Seona Binnie
1971 Rowena Ward
1972 Carol Bryant
1973 Karla Trevorrow
1974 Barbara Simmins
1975 Barbara Simmins
1976 Marjorie Williams
1977 Marjorie Williams
1978 Cath Millard
1979 Irene Passingham
1980 Lesley Hewitt
1981 Val Huggett
1982 Val Huggett
1983 Jenny Hagan
1984 Jenny Hagan
1985 Patricia Hunt
1986 Sheila Coleman
1987 Carol Bennett
1988 Jenny Pollard
1989 Irene Cockman
1990 Babushka Pratt
1991 Jenny King
1992 Carol Coker
1993 Carol Bennett
1994 Jean Stallard
1995 Kay Braithwaite
1997 Kate Traish
1998 Simone Brown
1999 Sue Koert
2000 Sue Koert
2001 Not played
2002 Sandra Haynes
2003 Sandra Haynes
2004 Ann Burgess
2005 Annabel Siddons
2006 Chris Rollason
2007 Sue Borella
2008 Marie Webb
Discontinued 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WE'RE PROUD TO BE RATED 4.6 OUT OF 5 STARS ON GOOGLE

View our google reviews

ENQUIRE ABOUT BECOMING A MEMBER TODAY

Fill out the form here and we'll be in touch as quickly as possible to discuss your options with you.
Download our member application form here

    I give permission for Brickendon Grange Golf Club to contact me regarding my enquiry. I understand that Brickendon Grange Golf Club will not share my details with any third parties for marketing purposes.

    Read our Privacy Policy

    Scroll to top